[./index.html]
[./immigration_usa_law_office.html]
[./visas.html]
[./services.html]
[./green_card_usa.html]
[./free_consultation.html]
[./contact.html]
[Web Creator] [LMSOFT]
Online Registration
To register online for the Green Card Lottery through our office, just follow these 3 simple steps:
  
  1. Fill out the on-line registration form below
  
  1. Send us your payment.
  
  1. We’ll then complete the preparation of your lottery application.

For more information on the Green Card Lottery, the eligibility requirements, and the application process, visit our dedicated Green Card Lottery site.

If you have any question concerning the lottery or your eligibility, please contact us before submitting your on-line registration and before sending us your payment.
  
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diem nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut lacreet dolore magna aliguam erat volutpat.
Actualit├ęs
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diem nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut lacreet dolore magna aliguam erat volutpat.
20.10.2007
20.10.2007
Middle Name (ex: Simon)
  
First Name (ex: John)
Last Name (ex: Smith)
Place of Birth:
Sex
Birth Date (day/month/year)
a- City
b- Country
Country where you live today:
(If you are currently in the US and do not have legal immigration status, please contact our office BEFORE continuing with your on-line registration to verify your eligibility to participate in the Green Card Lottery.)
  
What is the highest level of education you have completed?

If you do not have a high school degree / secondary school diploma, please contact our office to verify your eligibility BEFORE continuing with your application. 

For purposes of the Green Card Lottery, a high school degree means a secondary school diploma that allows direct access to university studies in the US.

  
Choose One Answer:
What is your Current Marital Status?
If you selected married or separated, please provide the following information for your spouse.  You must provide this information even if your spouse does not intend to immigrate with you to the US; failure to do so could later disqualify you when applying for a visa / green card.  If you are divorced, legally separated, or widowed, you don’t have to list your former spouse.

  
INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR SPOUSE:
Spouse's Last Name
Spouse's First  Name
Spouse's Middle Name
STEP (1) : REGISTRATION FORM

INFORMATION ABOUT YOU (The Applicant)
Spouse's Birth Date (day/month/year)
Child 1
Spouse's Place of Birth
b- Country
a-City
How many children do you have?  You must list all of your biological children, legally adopted children, and stepchildren who are unmarried and under the age of 21, even if they do not intend to immigrate with you to the US.   Failure to do so could later disqualify you when applying for a visa / green card.  You do not need to include children who are US citizens or Lawful Permanent Residents (i.e., children who already have a green card).

If you have children, for each child, please provide the following information:
  
INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR CHILDREN:
Last / Family Name
Middle Name
First Name
Child's Sex
Place of Birth
Birth Date (day/month/year)
a-City
b- Country
Child 2
Last / Family Name
First Name
Middle Name
Birth Date (day/month/year)
Child's Sex
Place of Birth
a-City
b- Country
If you have more children use the box below to send us the necessary information about them.
Include :
1- their last name(s)
2- their first name(s)
3- their middle name(s)
4- their birth date(s)
5- their sex
6- their birth place(s)
Your Address
Your E-Mail Address
YOUR CONTACT INFORMATION
Your Telephone Number
Would you like your e-mail address to be added to our e- mail mailing list ?
Based on your local time, what is the best time of day to contact you ?
Enter any further information or questions in the space below, being as precise and specific as possible:
  
Select your method of payment (for more information on the payment options, see Step 2, below)
  
Enter the date you are submitting your online registration
  
Please note that simply completing this online registration form will NOT automatically register you for the lottery.

You’ll need to complete Steps 2 and 3 as described below for your lottery application to be finalized for our office to submit it to the US Department of State.
  
STEP (2) : PAYMENT
Our fees for preparing lottery application are as follows:
  
  • $45 for 1 application
  • $80 for 2 applications (husband & wife, unmarried couples, etc.)

Payment must be made in US dollars.  We accept the following means of payment:
  
  • Credit cards through PayPal, a secure, online payment system – click on the PayPal icon below 
  
  • Money transfers through Western Union, Thomas Cook, American Express, etc., which are available through banks and post offices around the world.  All money transfers are processed through our operations in New Jersey.  For further instructions on sending money transfers, please contact us.
  
  • Checks drawn on a US bank (or payable in US dollars) – checks should be made payable to Edward Weiner, Attorney at Law
  
  • Money orders (payable in US dollars and made payable to Edward Weiner, Attorney at Law
  
  • Travelers cheques (payable in US dollars and made payable to Edward Weiner, Attorney at Law)

If paying by money transfer, please contact us for detailed instructions.

If paying by check, money order, or travelers cheques, send your payment to:

          Edward Weiner
            Attorney at Law
            P.O. Box 6485
            Boston, MA 02114
            USA

If we do not receive your payment within 2 weeks of your on-line submission, our office will not complete preparation of your application, and we will not submit your application to the US Department of State (DOS).  The DOS does not charge any fee to participate in the lottery.
  
STEP (3) : COMPLETING YOUR APPLICATION
After receiving your payment, we will send you instructions for completing your application.  Most importantly you’ll send us ID photos of yourself and each family member listed in your lottery application.  You can actually send us the photos directly by e-mail.

Once your application is complete, we’ll submit it during the lottery registration period, which generally takes place at the end of the year.  After submitting your application, we’ll provide you with official confirmation of its submission.

For a quick overview of the Green Card Lottery, see our DV Lottery Fast Track page.

For a complete description of the lottery, visit our dedicated Green Card Lottery site.

If you prefer to print out your lottery registration material and send it to us by mail or fax, click here if you are in the US or Canada.

Click here if you live elsewhere.